Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Yeovil 0 Lost To Fleetwood Town 2
|
Round 2 Replay |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
Grimsby 2 Lost To Salisbury 3
|
Round 2 Replay |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
Walsall 0 Drew With Dagenham & Redbridge 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Walsall |
2 - 1 |
Oldham 1 Defeated Southend 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Oldham
|
2 - 1 |
Macclesfield 1 Defeated Chelmsford City 0
|
Round 2 Replay |
Macclesfield
|
2 - 1 |
Liverpool 5 Defeated Oldham 1
|
Round 3 |
Liverpool
|
3 - 0 |
Birmingham 0 Drew With Wolverhampton 0
|
Round 3 |
Birmingham |
2 - 1 |
Dagenham & Redbridge 0 Drew With Millwall 0
|
Round 3 |
Millwall |
1 - 2 |
Barnsley 2 Lost To Swansea 4
|
Round 3 |
Swansea
|
1 - 2 |
Brighton 1 Drew With Wrexham 1
|
Round 3 |
Brighton |
2 - 1 |
Crawley Town 1 Defeated Bristol City 0
|
Round 3 |
Bristol City |
1 - 2 |
Derby 1 Defeated Crystal Palace 0
|
Round 3 |
Derby
|
2 - 1 |
Doncaster 0 Lost To Notts County 2
|
Round 3 |
Doncaster |
2 - 1 |
Everton 2 Defeated Tamworth 0
|
Round 3 |
Everton
|
4 - 0 |
Fleetwood Town 1 Lost To Blackpool 5
|
Round 3 |
Blackpool
|
1 - 2 |
Fulham 4 Defeated Charlton 0
|
Round 3 |
Fulham
|
2 - 1 |
Gillingham 1 Lost To Stoke 3
|
Round 3 |
Stoke
|
1 - 2 |
Macclesfield 2 Drew With Bolton 2
|
Round 3 |
Bolton |
0 - 2 |
Middlesbrough 1 Defeated Shrewsbury 0
|
Round 3 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 - 1 |
Milton Keynes 1 Drew With QPR 1
|
Round 3 |
QPR |
1 - 2 |
Newcastle 2 Defeated Blackburn 1
|
Round 3 |
Newcastle
|
2 - 1 |
Norwich 4 Defeated Burnley 1
|
Round 3 |
Norwich
|
2 - 1 |
Nottm Forest 0 Drew With Leicester 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Swindon 2 Defeated Wigan 1
|
Round 3 |
Wigan |
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Cheltenham 0
|
Round 3 |
Tottenham
|
4 - 0 |
West Brom 4 Defeated Cardiff 2
|
Round 3 |
West Brom
|
2 - 1 |
Reading 0 Lost To Stevenage 1
|
Round 3 |
Reading |
2 - 1 |
Watford 4 Defeated Bradford 2
|
Round 3 |
Watford
|
3 - 1 |
Coventry 1 Lost To Southampton 2
|
Round 3 |
Southampton
|
1 - 2 |
Hull 3 Defeated Ipswich 1
|
Round 3 |
Hull
|
2 - 1 |
Sheff Utd 3 Defeated Salisbury 1
|
Round 3 |
Sheff Utd
|
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers 1 Lost To Aston Villa 3
|
Round 3 |
Aston Villa
|
1 - 3 |
Man City 2 Lost To Man Utd 3
|
Round 3 |
Man City |
2 - 1 |
Sheff Wed 1 Defeated West Ham 0
|
Round 3 |
West Ham |
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 4 Defeated Portsmouth 0
|
Round 3 |
Chelsea
|
3 - 1 |
Peterborough 0 Lost To Sunderland 2
|
Round 3 |
Sunderland
|
1 - 2 |
Arsenal 1 Defeated Leeds 0
|
Round 3 |
Arsenal
|
3 - 1 |
Leicester 4 Defeated Nottm Forest 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Leicester
|
2 - 1 |
Millwall 5 Defeated Dagenham & Redbridge 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Millwall
|
2 - 1 |
Wolverhampton x vs Accrington Stanley x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 3 Replay |
Wolverhampton |
3 - 1 |
QPR 1 Defeated Milton Keynes 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
QPR
|
2 - 1 |
Bolton 2 Defeated Macclesfield 0
|
Round 3 Replay |
Bolton
|
3 - 0 |
Wrexham 1 Drew With Brighton 1
|
Round 3 Replay |
Brighton |
1 - 2 |
Wolverhampton 0 Lost To Birmingham 1
|
Round 1 |
Wolverhampton |
2 - 1 |
Watford 0 Lost To Tottenham 1
|
Round 4 |
Tottenham
|
1 - 2 |
Everton 2 Defeated Fulham 1
|
Round 4 |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
QPR 0 Lost To Chelsea 1
|
Round 4 |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Liverpool 2 Defeated Man Utd 1
|
Round 4 |
Man Utd |
1 - 2 |
Blackpool 1 Drew With Sheff Wed 1
|
Round 4 |
Blackpool |
2 - 1 |
Derby 0 Lost To Stoke 2
|
Round 4 |
Stoke
|
1 - 2 |
Hull 0 Lost To Crawley Town 1
|
Round 4 |
Hull |
2 - 1 |
Stevenage 1 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 4 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
West Brom 1 Lost To Norwich 2
|
Round 4 |
West Brom |
2 - 1 |
Bolton 2 Defeated Swansea 1
|
Round 4 |
Bolton
|
2 - 1 |
Leicester 2 Defeated Swindon 0
|
Round 4 |
Leicester
|
2 - 1 |
Millwall 1 Drew With Southampton 1
|
Round 4 |
Southampton |
1 - 2 |
Sheff Utd 0 Lost To Birmingham 4
|
Round 4 |
Sheff Utd |
2 - 1 |
Brighton 1 Defeated Newcastle 0
|
Round 4 |
Newcastle |
1 - 2 |
Sunderland 1 Drew With Middlesbrough 1
|
Round 4 |
Sunderland |
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 3 Defeated Aston Villa 2
|
Round 4 |
Arsenal
|
2 - 1 |
Sheff Wed 0 Lost To Blackpool 3
|
Round 4 Replay |
Sheff Wed |
2 - 1 |
Southampton 2 Lost To Millwall 3
|
Round 4 Replay |
Southampton |
2 - 1 |
Middlesbrough 1 Lost To Sunderland 2
|
Round 4 Replay |
Sunderland
|
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 1 Drew With Birmingham 1
|
Round 5 |
Chelsea |
2 - 1 |
Norwich 1 Lost To Leicester 2
|
Round 5 |
Norwich |
2 - 1 |
Everton 2 Defeated Blackpool 0
|
Round 5 |
Everton
|
2 - 1 |
Millwall 0 Lost To Bolton 2
|
Round 5 |
Bolton
|
1 - 2 |
Sunderland 2 Defeated Arsenal 0
|
Round 5 |
Arsenal |
1 - 2 |
Crawley Town 0 Lost To Stoke 2
|
Round 5 |
Stoke
|
1 - 2 |
Stevenage 0 Drew With Tottenham 0
|
Round 5 |
Tottenham |
1 - 3 |
Liverpool 6 Defeated Brighton 1
|
Round 5 |
Liverpool
|
2 - 1 |
Birmingham 0 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Round 5 Replay |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Stevenage 1
|
Round 5 Replay |
Tottenham
|
3 - 0 |
Everton 1 Drew With Sunderland 1
|
Quarter Final |
Everton |
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 5 Defeated Leicester 2
|
Quarter Final |
Chelsea
|
2 - 0 |
Liverpool 2 Defeated Stoke 1
|
Quarter Final |
Liverpool
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Bolton 1
|
Quarter Final |
Tottenham
|
3 - 1 |
Sunderland 0 Lost To Everton 2
|
Quarter Final Replay |
Sunderland |
2 - 1 |
Liverpool 2 Defeated Everton 1
|
Semi Final |
Liverpool
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 1 Lost To Chelsea 5
|
Semi Final |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Liverpool 1 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Final |
Liverpool |
1 - 2 |
Blackpool x vs Liverpool x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Liverpool |
1 - 2 |
Maine Road x vs Squires Gate x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Maine Road |
2 - 1 |
Staveley MW x vs Hall Road Rangers x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Staveley MW |
2 - 0 |
Thurnby Nirvana x vs Lincoln Moorlands x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Lincoln Moorlands |
1 - 2 |
Coleshill Town x vs Wulfrunians x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Coleshill Town |
2 - 1 |
Boldmere St Michaels x vs Bridgnorth Town x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Bridgnorth Town |
1 - 2 |
Stone Dominoes x vs Rocester x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Stone Dominoes |
1 - 2 |
Gorleston x vs Stanway Rovers x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Gorleston |
2 - 1 |
Broxbourne Borough V&E x vs Dunstable Town x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Broxbourne Borough V&E |
2 - 1 |
Crawley Green x vs Stotfold x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Crawley Green |
3 - 2 |
Horndean x vs Brockenhurst x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Horndean |
3 - 1 |
Gillingham x vs Tavistock x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Gillingham |
3 - 1 |
Bodmin Town x vs Brislington x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Brislington |
1 - 2 |
New Mills x vs Mickleover Sports x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
New Mills |
2 - 1 |
Briggleswade Town x vs Hayes & Yeading x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Hayes & Yeading |
2 - 3 |
Northwich x vs Curzon Ashton x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 1 |
Northwich |
2 - 1 |
Ashington x vs West Auckland x
|
Round 1 |
Ashington |
2 - 1 |
Beckenham Town x vs Metropolitan Police x
|
Round 1 |
Metropolitan Police |
1 - 2 |
Bury Town x vs Canvey Island x
|
Round 1 |
Bury Town |
3 - 1 |
Chippenham x vs Mangotsfield United x
|
Round 1 |
Chippenham |
1 - 0 |
Chipstead x vs Maidstone Utd x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Concord Rangers x vs Needham Market x
|
Round 1 |
Concord Rangers |
2 - 1 |
Guildford City x vs Kingstonian x
|
Round 1 |
Guildford City |
3 - 1 |
Harrow Borough x vs St Albans x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
Leamington x vs Stourbridge x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
2 - 0 |
Leatherhead x vs Tooting & Mitcham United x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
Redditch United x vs Hednesford x
|
Round 1 |
Redditch United |
3 - 1 |
Swindon Supermarine x vs AFC Totton x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
AFC Totton x vs Weymouth x
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
Ware x vs Hitchin Town x
|
Round 1 |
Ware |
2 - 1 |